Cricket Records in 2023 in FC matches IN Sri Lanka
Highest partnerships by runs
Partners | Runs | Wkt | Team | Opposition | Ground | Match Date | Scorecard |
BKG Mendis, FDM Karunaratne | 281 | 2nd | Sri Lanka | v Ireland | Galle | 16 Apr 2023 | Test # 2502 |
BKG Mendis, KNM Fernando | 268 | 2nd | Sri Lanka | v Ireland | Galle | 24 Apr 2023 | Test # 2503 |
P Sooriyabandara, M Bhanuka | 254 | 3rd | Sri Lanka A | v SA A | Colombo (PSS) | 19 Jun 2023 | First-class |
DS Weerakkody, BOP Fernando | 246 | 3rd | Kandy | v Colombo | Colombo (SSC) | 19 Jan 2023 | First-class |
FDM Karunaratne, KNM Fernando | 228 | 1st | Sri Lanka | v Ireland | Galle | 24 Apr 2023 | Test # 2503 |
Shalith Fernando, BOP Fernando | 228 | 4th | Galle CC | v SL Army | Galle | 24 Nov 2023 | First-class |
RTM Mendis, LPPM Kumara | 225 | 6th | Galle | v Colombo | Hambantota | 9 Feb 2023 | First-class |
ND Perera, KNM Fernando | 219 | 4th | Sri Lanka A | v Eng Lions | Galle | 31 Jan 2023 | First-class |
AD Mathews, LEK Edirisinghe | 210 | 3rd | Galle | v Colombo | Hambantota | 9 Feb 2023 | First-class |
KNM Fernando, BOP Fernando | 203 | 1st | Sri Lanka A | v Eng Lions | Galle | 31 Jan 2023 | First-class |
LEK Edirisinghe, LD Chandimal | 202* | 3rd | SL Army | v Burgher | Panagoda | 7 Jul 2023 | First-class |
I Liyanage, S Kosala | 198 | 4th | Kandy CCC | v Panadura | Colombo (Thurstan) | 25 Aug 2023 | First-class |
LU Igalagamage, N Dickwella | 195 | 1st | Nondescripts | v Sebast CAC | Colombo (NCC) | 29 Jun 2023 | First-class |
J Perera, S de Livera | 192 | 4th | Moors | v Air Force SC | Katunayake | 30 Jun 2023 | First-class |
S Samarawickrama, LD Chandimal | 183* | 7th | Sri Lanka | v Ireland | Galle | 16 Apr 2023 | Test # 2502 |
KPNM Karunanayake, M de Silva | 183 | 5th | Bloomfield | v Ace Capital | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 23 Jun 2023 | First-class |
PARP Perera, KNA Bandara | 182 | 6th | Police SC | v Nondescripts | Colombo (NCC) | 23 Jun 2023 | First-class |
S Fernando, LD Chandimal | 178 | 3rd | SL Army | v Sinhalese | Colombo (SSC) | 17 Nov 2023 | First-class |
Saud Shakeel, Agha Salman | 177 | 6th | Pakistan | v Sri Lanka | Galle | 16 Jul 2023 | Test # 2511 |
RS Fernando, L Abeyratne | 173 | 6th | Tamil Union | v Kurunegala | Kurunegala | 30 Jun 2023 | First-class |
MPM Weerasinghe, RMRDG Rathnayake | 172 | 4th | Ace Capital | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 23 Jun 2023 | First-class |
JL Smith, AZ Lees | 169 | 4th | Eng Lions | v Sri Lanka A | Galle | 7 Feb 2023 | First-class |
K Nadeeshan, S Daniel | 166 | 3rd | Sinhalese | v Ragama CC | Colombo (SSC) | 7 Jul 2023 | First-class |
LD Madushanka, RS Fernando | 165 | 7th | Jaffna | v Galle | Galle | 16 Feb 2023 | First-class |
NN Kadam, KVA Adikari | 163 | 3rd | Chilaw CC | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 30 Jun 2023 | First-class |
HDRL Thirimanne, KNM Fernando | 162 | 1st | Ragama CC | v Panadura | Colombo (Thurstan) | 30 Jun 2023 | First-class |
PHKD Mendis, M Bhanuka | 159 | 3rd | Colombo CC | v Kandy CCC | Moratuwa | 10 Nov 2023 | First-class |
MNK Fernando, S Daniel | 157 | 3rd | Sinhalese | v Galle CC | Colombo (SSC) | 23 Jun 2023 | First-class |
MPM Weerasinghe, PTM Dabare | 156 | 1st | Ace Capital | v Nondescripts | Katunayake | 7 Jul 2023 | First-class |
P Rathnayake, SMA Priyanjan | 153 | 4th | Colombo CC | v Nugegoda SWC | Colombo (CCC) | 30 Jun 2023 | First-class |
HS Liyanage, PSU Fernando | 153 | 6th | Negombo | v Sinhalese | Colombo (SSC) | 30 Jun 2023 | First-class |
RM Liyanarachchi, MLR Buddika | 153 | 8th | Nugegoda SWC | v Panadura | Moratuwa | 17 Nov 2023 | First-class |
S Samarawickrama, RS Fernando | 150 | 6th | Tamil Union | v Sebast CAC | SLAOCIC Stadium | 17 Nov 2023 | First-class |
DAS Gunaratne, LEK Edirisinghe | 149 | 4th | SL Army | v Galle CC | Galle | 24 Nov 2023 | First-class |
MS Warnapura, TAM Siriwardana | 148 | 6th | Negombo | v Colombo CC | Katunayake | 17 Nov 2023 | First-class |
LPPM Kumara, S de Livera | 147 | 5th | Galle | v Jaffna | Galle | 16 Feb 2023 | First-class |
R Somarathne, K Nadeeshan | 145 | 5th | Sinhalese | v Nugegoda SWC | Moratuwa | 25 Aug 2023 | First-class |
LEK Edirisinghe, MMMS Cooray | 144 | 2nd | Galle | v Kandy | Colombo (PSS) | 26 Jan 2023 | First-class |
DS Tillakaratne, NM Subasinghe | 144 | 8th | Burgher | v Galle CC | Galle | 22 Sep 2023 | First-class |
P Sooriyabandara, J Perera | 144 | 3rd | Moors | v Chilaw CC | Maggona | 22 Sep 2023 | First-class |
ISS Samarasooriya, BOP Fernando | 143 | 1st | Galle CC | v Ragama CC | Galle | 17 Nov 2023 | First-class |
LPPM Kumara, DAS Gunaratne | 141 | 6th | SL Army | v Colts CC | Colombo (Colts) | 22 Sep 2023 | First-class |
P Sooriyabandara, S de Livera | 139 | 3rd | Galle | v Kandy | Colombo (RPS) | 23 Feb 2023 | First-class |
A Wickramasinghe, BOP Fernando | 136 | 6th | Kandy | v Colombo | Colombo (SSC) | 19 Jan 2023 | First-class |
A Wanninayake, KY de Silva | 136 | 2nd | Bloomfield | v Nondescripts | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 1 Dec 2023 | First-class |
ISS Samarasooriya, B Hasaranga | 135 | 2nd | Galle CC | v Ragama CC | Galle | 17 Nov 2023 | First-class |
BKG Mendis, AD Mathews | 133 | 3rd | Sri Lanka | v Ireland | Galle | 24 Apr 2023 | Test # 2503 |
D Manchanayake, RS Fernando | 132 | 7th | Tamil Union | v Police SC | Colombo (Police) | 7 Jul 2023 | First-class |
DAS Gunaratne, LEK Edirisinghe | 132 | 4th | SL Army | v Sinhalese | Colombo (SSC) | 17 Nov 2023 | First-class |
AD Mathews, DM de Silva | 131 | 5th | Sri Lanka | v Pakistan | Galle | 16 Jul 2023 | Test # 2511 |
KN Wijenayake, M Subasingha | 130 | 4th | Air Force SC | v Chilaw CC | Katunayake | 23 Jun 2023 | First-class |
H Dumindu, MMMS Cooray | 129* | 1st | Galle | v Kandy | Colombo (PSS) | 26 Jan 2023 | First-class |
A Tharindu, S Gunathilaka | 129 | 6th | Ragama CC | v Galle CC | Galle | 17 Nov 2023 | First-class |
S Liyanage, NHG Cooray | 127 | 6th | Ace Capital | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 23 Jun 2023 | First-class |
LPC Silva, H Dhanushka | 126 | 6th | Police SC | v Kurunegala | Hambantota | 1 Dec 2023 | First-class |
AZ Lees, H Hameed | 125 | 1st | Eng Lions | v Sri Lanka A | Galle | 31 Jan 2023 | First-class |
C Wickramasinghe, R Somarathne | 125 | 5th | Sinhalese | v Nugegoda SWC | Moratuwa | 25 Aug 2023 | First-class |
DHAP Tharanga, NN Kadam | 124 | 6th | Chilaw CC | v Air Force SC | Katunayake | 23 Jun 2023 | First-class |
Agha Salman, Abdullah Shafique | 124 | 5th | Pakistan | v Sri Lanka | Colombo (SSC) | 24 Jul 2023 | Test # 2514 |
T Harshana, DM de Silva | 124 | 4th | Tamil Union | v Badureliya | Colombo (PSS) | 1 Dec 2023 | First-class |
LEK Edirisinghe, MMMS Cooray | 123 | 2nd | Galle | v Kandy | Colombo (RPS) | 23 Feb 2023 | First-class |
T Stubbs, KD Petersen | 123 | 3rd | SA A | v Sri Lanka A | Colombo (PSS) | 19 Jun 2023 | First-class |
A Wickramasinghe, A Sigera | 123 | 6th | Nondescripts | v Police SC | Colombo (NCC) | 23 Jun 2023 | First-class |
SMA Priyanjan, PHKD Mendis | 123 | 5th | Colombo CC | v Panadura | Pallekele | 1 Dec 2023 | First-class |
P Sooriyabandara, S Lakshan | 122 | 6th | Galle | v Kandy | Colombo (RPS) | 23 Feb 2023 | First-class |
A Wanninayake, H Boyagoda | 121 | 2nd | Bloomfield | v Nondescripts | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 1 Dec 2023 | First-class |
MALR Manasinghe, KNM Fernando | 119 | 2nd | Sri Lanka A | v Eng Lions | Galle | 31 Jan 2023 | First-class |
NN Kadam, KVA Adikari | 119 | 4th | Chilaw CC | v Moors | Maggona | 22 Sep 2023 | First-class |
KVN Nirmal, P Maduwantha | 119 | 6th | Sebast CAC | v Tamil Union | SLAOCIC Stadium | 17 Nov 2023 | First-class |
K Mishara, WMK Bandara | 118 | 3rd | Nondescripts | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 1 Dec 2023 | First-class |
GRL Weerasuriya, A Raman | 117 | 3rd | Burgher | v Colombo CC | Colombo (Burgher) | 25 Aug 2023 | First-class |
GRL Weerasuriya, KL Gamage | 116 | 5th | Burgher | v Galle CC | Galle | 22 Sep 2023 | First-class |
WU Tharanga, WMK Bandara | 116 | 3rd | Nondescripts | v Badureliya | Maggona | 5 Nov 2023 | First-class |
P Sooriyabandara, K Kulasekara | 116 | 4th | Moors | v Nondescripts | Colombo (NCC) | 17 Nov 2023 | First-class |
PR Stirling, A Balbirnie | 115* | 4th | Ireland | v Sri Lanka | Galle | 24 Apr 2023 | Test # 2503 |
ND Paranavithana, RK Chandraguptha | 115 | 1st | Jaffna | v Dambulla | Colombo (SSC) | 26 Jan 2023 | First-class |
PARP Perera, KNA Bandara | 115 | 5th | Police SC | v Tamil Union | Colombo (Police) | 7 Jul 2023 | First-class |
D Perera, KBAK Basnayake | 115 | 5th | Kurunegala | v Air Force SC | Kurunegala | 7 Jul 2023 | First-class |
P Maduwantha, S Jayathilake | 114 | 5th | Sebast CAC | v Chilaw CC | Moratuwa | 24 Nov 2023 | First-class |
MNK Fernando, KNM Fernando | 113 | 3rd | Sri Lanka A | v Eng Lions | Galle | 31 Jan 2023 | First-class |
JDF Vandersay, LD Madushanka | 113 | 9th | Jaffna | v Galle | Galle | 16 Feb 2023 | First-class |
UR Yasas, A Wickramasinghe | 113 | 6th | Kandy | v Galle | Colombo (RPS) | 23 Feb 2023 | First-class |
Shalith Fernando, ISS Samarasooriya | 113 | 4th | Galle CC | v Nugegoda SWC | Galle | 1 Dec 2023 | First-class |
RM Liyanarachchi, M Bhanuka | 112 | 6th | Dambulla | v Jaffna | Colombo (SSC) | 26 Jan 2023 | First-class |
KDV Vimukthi, WIA Fernando | 112 | 4th | Colombo | v Galle | Hambantota | 9 Feb 2023 | First-class |
L Croospulle, KVA Adikari | 112 | 1st | Kandy | v Galle | Colombo (RPS) | 23 Feb 2023 | First-class |
MD Shanaka, MNK Fernando | 112 | 5th | Sinhalese | v Kandy CCC | Colombo (SSC) | 24 Nov 2023 | First-class |
WIA Fernando, S Daniel | 111 | 1st | Sinhalese | v Police SC | Colombo (NCC) | 8 Dec 2023 | First-class |
P Sooriyabandara, K Anjula | 110 | 7th | Galle | v Kandy | Colombo (RPS) | 23 Feb 2023 | First-class |
LU Igalagamage, SSD Arachchige | 110 | 3rd | Nondescripts | v Badureliya | Maggona | 5 Nov 2023 | First-class |
RTM Mendis, K Anjula | 109 | 7th | Galle | v Dambulla | Colombo (RPS) | 19 Jan 2023 | First-class |
Saud Shakeel, Abdullah Shafique | 109 | 4th | Pakistan | v Sri Lanka | Colombo (SSC) | 24 Jul 2023 | Test # 2514 |
Mohammad Rizwan, Agha Salman | 108* | 6th | Pakistan | v Sri Lanka | Colombo (SSC) | 24 Jul 2023 | Test # 2514 |
LU Igalagamage, N Dickwella | 108 | 1st | Nondescripts | v Police SC | Colombo (NCC) | 23 Jun 2023 | First-class |
Shan Masood, Abdullah Shafique | 108 | 2nd | Pakistan | v Sri Lanka | Colombo (SSC) | 24 Jul 2023 | Test # 2514 |
S Kosala, STP Kandanearachchi | 108 | 4th | Kandy CCC | v Sinhalese | Colombo (SSC) | 24 Nov 2023 | First-class |
A Siriwardhana, Parvez Rasool | 108 | 6th | Badureliya | v Bloomfield | Maggona | 24 Nov 2023 | First-class |
PARP Perera, KNA Bandara | 107 | 5th | Police SC | v Nondescripts | Colombo (NCC) | 23 Jun 2023 | First-class |
SMA Priyanjan, GS Dinusha | 107 | 5th | Colombo CC | v Burgher | Colombo (Burgher) | 25 Aug 2023 | First-class |
SMKS Senarathne, S Gunathilaka | 106* | 8th | Ragama CC | v Sinhalese | Colombo (SSC) | 7 Jul 2023 | First-class |
Adjust:Most recentPast weekPast MonthPast year4 years10 years25 years
Performances in matches that overlap years are credited to the year in which they occurred - this results in some unknown data, especially in regard to bowling figures
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Ghani Glass v Pakistan Television at Karachi, President's Trophy Grade-I 7th match, Dec 28-31, 2023 [First-class]
Higher Education Commission v Khan Research Laboratories at Karachi, President's Trophy Grade-I 8th match, Dec 28-31, 2023 [First-class]
State Bank of Pakistan v Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited at Karachi, President's Trophy Grade-I 9th match, Dec 28-31, 2023 [First-class]
Terms of Use|Privacy Policy|Your US State Privacy Rights|Children's Online Privacy Policy|Interest - Based Ads|Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information|Feedback
© 2024 ESPN Sports Media Ltd. All rights reserved