Cricket Records in 2024 in FC matches IN Sri Lanka
Highest partnerships by runs
Partners | Runs | Wkt | Team | Opposition | Ground | Match Date | Scorecard |
C Wijesinghe, P Rathnayake | 268 | 7th | Dambulla | v Jaffna | Colombo (RPS) | 16 Feb 2024 | First-class |
P Rathnayake, AD Mathews | 253 | 4th | Dambulla | v Colombo | Colombo (RPS) | 25 Jan 2024 | First-class |
P Sooriyabandara, LEK Edirisinghe | 250 | 4th | Galle | v Jaffna | Colombo (RPS) | 4 Apr 2024 | First-class |
AD Mathews, LD Chandimal | 232 | 4th | Sri Lanka | v Afghanistan | Colombo (SSC) | 2 Feb 2024 | Test # 2527 |
KPNM Karunanayake, RK Chandraguptha | 211 | 3rd | Jaffna | v Colombo | Colombo (RPS) | 14 Mar 2024 | First-class |
P Sooriyabandara, BOP Fernando | 206 | 3rd | Galle | v Dambulla | Hambantota | 1 Feb 2024 | First-class |
PHKD Mendis, LK Fransisco | 194 | 2nd | Dambulla | v Colombo | Colombo (RPS) | 25 Jan 2024 | First-class |
BOP Fernando, MMMS Cooray | 186 | 1st | Galle | v Jaffna | Hambantota | 8 Feb 2024 | First-class |
R Silva, WRKS Darshika | 179 | 2nd | Dambulla | v Jaffna | Pallekele | 23 Apr 2024 | First-class |
KTH Ratnayake, NT Gamage | 173 | 9th | Colombo | v Kandy | Colombo (RPS) | 28 Mar 2024 | First-class |
MALR Manasinghe, LPPM Kumara | 170 | 7th | Colombo | v Kandy | Colombo (RPS) | 1 Feb 2024 | First-class |
A Wickramasinghe, S Gimhan | 158 | 5th | Kandy | v Dambulla | Dambulla | 8 Feb 2024 | First-class |
ND Perera, MNK Fernando | 158 | 3rd | Colombo | v Jaffna | Colombo (RPS) | 14 Mar 2024 | First-class |
BOP Fernando, MMMS Cooray | 156* | 1st | Galle | v Colombo | Dambulla | 23 Apr 2024 | First-class |
P Rathnayake, GS Dinusha | 152 | 5th | Dambulla | v Jaffna | Colombo (RPS) | 16 Feb 2024 | First-class |
PHKD Mendis, GS Dinusha | 149 | 5th | Dambulla | v Kandy | Dambulla | 8 Feb 2024 | First-class |
BKG Mendis, FDM Karunaratne | 148 | 2nd | Colombo | v Dambulla | Colombo (RPS) | 25 Jan 2024 | First-class |
P Sooriyabandara, PVR de Silva | 147 | 5th | Galle | v Dambulla | Galle | 28 Mar 2024 | First-class |
N Vimukthi, P Sooriyabandara | 145 | 7th | Galle | v Dambulla | Galle | 28 Mar 2024 | First-class |
J Liyanage, RK Chandraguptha | 138 | 4th | Jaffna | v Dambulla | Colombo (RPS) | 16 Feb 2024 | First-class |
P Sooriyabandara, PVR de Silva | 135 | 5th | Galle | v Jaffna | Colombo (RPS) | 4 Apr 2024 | First-class |
A Wickramasinghe, SSD Arachchige | 131 | 5th | Kandy | v Galle | Hambantota | 18 Jan 2024 | First-class |
LD Madushanka, DM de Silva | 130 | 7th | Jaffna | v Kandy | Hambantota | 25 Jan 2024 | First-class |
A Wickramasinghe, C Karunaratne | 124 | 6th | Kandy | v Jaffna | Colombo (RPS) | 21 Mar 2024 | First-class |
P Sooriyabandara, LEK Edirisinghe | 123 | 4th | Galle | v Dambulla | Hambantota | 1 Feb 2024 | First-class |
A Wickramasinghe, W Sahan | 121 | 6th | Kandy | v Colombo | Colombo (RPS) | 28 Mar 2024 | First-class |
KN Peiris, BOP Fernando | 121 | 2nd | Galle | v Colombo | Dambulla | 23 Apr 2024 | First-class |
W Sahan, GS Dinusha | 119 | 8th | Sri Lanka A | v AFG A | Colombo (PSS) | 11 May 2024 | First-class |
MD Shanaka, HS Liyanage | 118 | 6th | Colombo | v Kandy | Colombo (RPS) | 28 Mar 2024 | First-class |
LU Igalagamage, KVA Adikari | 117 | 1st | Kandy | v Galle | Hambantota | 18 Jan 2024 | First-class |
P Nissanka, KVA Adikari | 116 | 1st | Kandy | v Colombo | Colombo (RPS) | 1 Feb 2024 | First-class |
GS Dinusha, PVR de Silva | 115 | 6th | Sri Lanka A | v AFG A | Colombo (PSS) | 11 May 2024 | First-class |
P Sooriyabandara, MMMS Cooray | 112 | 3rd | Galle | v Jaffna | Hambantota | 8 Feb 2024 | First-class |
S Kosala, S Gimhan | 111 | 3rd | Kandy | v Galle | Pallekele | 30 Apr 2024 | First-class |
RMMP Rathnayake, PVR de Silva | 110 | 8th | Galle | v Colombo | Hambantota | 16 Feb 2024 | First-class |
LD Madushanka, S Gunathilaka | 109 | 5th | Jaffna | v Galle | Colombo (RPS) | 4 Apr 2024 | First-class |
Rahmat Shah, Ibrahim Zadran | 108 | 2nd | Afghanistan | v Sri Lanka | Colombo (SSC) | 2 Feb 2024 | Test # 2527 |
BOP Fernando, MMMS Cooray | 107* | 1st | Galle | v Kandy | Hambantota | 14 Mar 2024 | First-class |
MNK Fernando, S Daniel | 107 | 3rd | Colombo | v Jaffna | Colombo (SSC) | 18 Jan 2024 | First-class |
Noor Ali Zadran, Ibrahim Zadran | 106 | 1st | Afghanistan | v Sri Lanka | Colombo (SSC) | 2 Feb 2024 | Test # 2527 |
HS Liyanage, MNK Fernando | 104 | 4th | Colombo | v Jaffna | Colombo (SSC) | 18 Jan 2024 | First-class |
BOP Fernando, LEK Edirisinghe | 104 | 4th | Galle | v Colombo | Dambulla | 23 Apr 2024 | First-class |
JDF Vandersay, LD Madushanka | 102 | 9th | Jaffna | v Colombo | Colombo (SSC) | 18 Jan 2024 | First-class |
KPNM Karunanayake, RS Fernando | 100 | 7th | Jaffna | v Galle | Colombo (RPS) | 4 Apr 2024 | First-class |
UR Yasas, A Wickramasinghe | 99 | 5th | Kandy | v Dambulla | Dambulla | 4 Apr 2024 | First-class |
LU Igalagamage, KVA Adikari | 96 | 1st | Kandy | v Galle | Hambantota | 18 Jan 2024 | First-class |
MD Shanaka, MNK Fernando | 96 | 5th | Colombo | v Jaffna | Colombo (RPS) | 14 Mar 2024 | First-class |
C Wijesinghe, GS Dinusha | 95 | 6th | Dambulla | v Galle | Galle | 28 Mar 2024 | First-class |
P Sooriyabandara, BOP Fernando | 94* | 2nd | Galle | v Jaffna | Colombo (RPS) | 4 Apr 2024 | First-class |
FDM Karunaratne, KNM Fernando | 93 | 1st | Sri Lanka | v Afghanistan | Colombo (SSC) | 2 Feb 2024 | Test # 2527 |
GRL Weerasuriya, GS Dinusha | 93 | 5th | Dambulla | v Jaffna | Colombo (RPS) | 16 Feb 2024 | First-class |
MNK Fernando, KNA Bandara | 93 | 4th | Colombo | v Jaffna | Colombo (RPS) | 14 Mar 2024 | First-class |
BOP Fernando, LEK Edirisinghe | 93 | 2nd | Galle | v Kandy | Pallekele | 30 Apr 2024 | First-class |
J Liyanage, KNM Fernando | 91 | 3rd | Jaffna | v Kandy | Hambantota | 25 Jan 2024 | First-class |
N Vimukthi, PVR de Silva | 89 | 6th | Galle | v Dambulla | Galle | 28 Mar 2024 | First-class |
P Sooriyabandara, BOP Fernando | 89 | 3rd | Galle | v Colombo | Dambulla | 23 Apr 2024 | First-class |
PARP Perera, KNA Bandara | 88 | 5th | Colombo | v Galle | Hambantota | 16 Feb 2024 | First-class |
P Sooriyabandara, LD Chandimal | 87 | 4th | Galle | v Kandy | Hambantota | 18 Jan 2024 | First-class |
S Gunathilaka, DM de Silva | 87 | 6th | Jaffna | v Galle | Hambantota | 8 Feb 2024 | First-class |
WRKS Darshika, M Bhanuka | 85 | 3rd | Dambulla | v Galle | Hambantota | 1 Feb 2024 | First-class |
FDM Karunaratne, KSW Arachchige | 85 | 2nd | Colombo | v Galle | Dambulla | 23 Apr 2024 | First-class |
ND Perera, FDM Karunaratne | 85 | 3rd | Colombo | v Galle | Dambulla | 23 Apr 2024 | First-class |
KNM Fernando, RK Chandraguptha | 84 | 2nd | Jaffna | v Colombo | Colombo (RPS) | 14 Mar 2024 | First-class |
LU Igalagamage, BOP Fernando | 84 | 1st | Sri Lanka A | v AFG A | Colombo (PSS) | 11 May 2024 | First-class |
MD Shanaka, LPPM Kumara | 83 | 6th | Colombo | v Jaffna | Colombo (RPS) | 14 Mar 2024 | First-class |
KPNM Karunanayake, H Boyagoda | 82 | 2nd | Jaffna | v Kandy | Hambantota | 25 Jan 2024 | First-class |
D Lakshan, PVR de Silva | 82 | 5th | Galle | v Kandy | Hambantota | 14 Mar 2024 | First-class |
C Karunaratne, SSD Arachchige | 81* | 6th | Kandy | v Jaffna | Colombo (RPS) | 21 Mar 2024 | First-class |
KNM Fernando, H Boyagoda | 81 | 2nd | Jaffna | v Colombo | Colombo (SSC) | 18 Jan 2024 | First-class |
K Pathiratne, LD Madushanka | 81 | 10th | Jaffna | v Dambulla | Colombo (RPS) | 16 Feb 2024 | First-class |
DS Weerakkody, RK Chandraguptha | 80 | 1st | Jaffna | v Dambulla | Pallekele | 23 Apr 2024 | First-class |
GRL Weerasuriya, P Rathnayake | 79 | 4th | Dambulla | v Jaffna | Colombo (RPS) | 16 Feb 2024 | First-class |
LK Fransisco, WRKS Darshika | 79 | 1st | Dambulla | v Jaffna | Colombo (RPS) | 16 Feb 2024 | First-class |
S Fernando, MMMS Cooray | 78 | 2nd | Galle | v Jaffna | Colombo (RPS) | 4 Apr 2024 | First-class |
PHKD Mendis, GS Dinusha | 76 | 5th | Dambulla | v Kandy | Dambulla | 8 Feb 2024 | First-class |
R Silva, WRKS Darshika | 75 | 2nd | Dambulla | v Galle | Hambantota | 1 Feb 2024 | First-class |
KNM Fernando, H Boyagoda | 75 | 1st | Jaffna | v Colombo | Colombo (RPS) | 14 Mar 2024 | First-class |
LD Madushanka, J Liyanage | 75 | 4th | Jaffna | v Galle | Colombo (RPS) | 4 Apr 2024 | First-class |
MADI Hemantha, GS Dinusha | 74 | 6th | Dambulla | v Kandy | Dambulla | 8 Feb 2024 | First-class |
K Mishara, S Kosala | 74 | 2nd | Kandy | v Colombo | Colombo (RPS) | 28 Mar 2024 | First-class |
J Liyanage, RK Chandraguptha | 74 | 3rd | Jaffna | v Galle | Colombo (RPS) | 4 Apr 2024 | First-class |
P Rathnayake, GS Dinusha | 74 | 6th | Dambulla | v Kandy | Dambulla | 4 Apr 2024 | First-class |
FDM Karunaratne, MNK Fernando | 73 | 3rd | Colombo | v Dambulla | Colombo (RPS) | 25 Jan 2024 | First-class |
C Wijesinghe, NN Fernando | 73 | 6th | Dambulla | v Jaffna | Pallekele | 23 Apr 2024 | First-class |
MPM Weerasinghe, KVA Adikari | 72 | 2nd | Kandy | v Dambulla | Dambulla | 8 Feb 2024 | First-class |
GRL Weerasuriya, WRKS Darshika | 71 | 2nd | Dambulla | v Kandy | Dambulla | 4 Apr 2024 | First-class |
Mohamed Shamaz, D Lakshan | 70 | 6th | Galle | v Dambulla | Hambantota | 1 Feb 2024 | First-class |
A Wickramasinghe, A Daniel | 70 | 8th | Kandy | v Jaffna | Colombo (RPS) | 21 Mar 2024 | First-class |
KNM Fernando, RK Chandraguptha | 69 | 1st | Jaffna | v Galle | Hambantota | 8 Feb 2024 | First-class |
C Wijesinghe, PHKD Mendis | 69 | 7th | Dambulla | v Kandy | Dambulla | 8 Feb 2024 | First-class |
A Wickramasinghe, SSD Arachchige | 69 | 5th | Kandy | v Jaffna | Colombo (RPS) | 21 Mar 2024 | First-class |
LD Madushanka, KPNM Karunanayake | 68 | 5th | Jaffna | v Dambulla | Pallekele | 23 Apr 2024 | First-class |
HKT Udeshana, RTM Mendis | 68 | 9th | Galle | v Kandy | Pallekele | 30 Apr 2024 | First-class |
LPPM Kumara, FDM Karunaratne | 67 | 5th | Colombo | v Dambulla | Colombo (RPS) | 25 Jan 2024 | First-class |
Mohamed Shamaz, BOP Fernando | 67 | 2nd | Galle | v Jaffna | Hambantota | 8 Feb 2024 | First-class |
MVT Fernando, GS Dinusha | 66* | 9th | Dambulla | v Colombo | Colombo (RPS) | 25 Jan 2024 | First-class |
FDM Karunaratne, H Dhanushka | 66 | 1st | Colombo | v Jaffna | Colombo (RPS) | 14 Mar 2024 | First-class |
A Wickramasinghe, W Sahan | 66 | 6th | Kandy | v Dambulla | Dambulla | 4 Apr 2024 | First-class |
NN Fernando, GS Dinusha | 66 | 6th | Dambulla | v Jaffna | Pallekele | 23 Apr 2024 | First-class |
W Sahan, A Daniel | 65 | 7th | Kandy | v Galle | Hambantota | 14 Mar 2024 | First-class |
Adjust:Most recentPast weekPast MonthPast year4 years10 years25 years
Performances in matches that overlap years are credited to the year in which they occurred - this results in some unknown data, especially in regard to bowling figures
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Gloucestershire v Derbyshire at Bristol, County Championship Division Two 25th match, May 24-27, 2024 [First-class]
Kent v Essex at Canterbury, County Championship Division One 33rd match, May 24-27, 2024 [First-class]
Lancashire v Warwickshire at Manchester, County Championship Division One 34th match, May 24-27, 2024 [First-class]
Terms of Use|Privacy Policy|Your US State Privacy Rights|Children's Online Privacy Policy|Interest - Based Ads|Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information|Feedback
© 2024 ESPN Sports Media Ltd. All rights reserved