Cricket Records in 2023 in FC matches
Match results
Team 1 | Team 2 | Winner | Margin | Ground | Match Date | Scorecard |
Ghani Glass | Pakistan TV | Ghani Glass | 7 wickets | Karachi | Dec 28-31, 2023 | First-class |
HEC | Khan RL | Khan RL | 120 runs | Karachi | Dec 28-31, 2023 | First-class |
State B of P | Sui Northern | Sui Northern | 6 wickets | Karachi | Dec 28-31, 2023 | First-class |
Boland | W Province | Boland | 8 wickets | Paarl | Dec 27-30, 2023 | First-class |
SA A | India A | drawn | - | Benoni | Dec 26-29, 2023 | First-class |
South Africa | India | South Africa | inns & 32 runs | Centurion | Dec 26-28, 2023 | Test # 2520 |
Australia | Pakistan | Australia | 79 runs | Melbourne | Dec 26-29, 2023 | Test # 2519 |
Ghani Glass | Khan RL | Khan RL | 1 wicket | Karachi | Dec 22-24, 2023 | First-class |
HEC | WAPDA | WAPDA | 4 wickets | Karachi | Dec 22-25, 2023 | First-class |
Pakistan TV | Sui Northern | Sui Northern | 8 wickets | Karachi | Dec 22-24, 2023 | First-class |
North West | Titans | Titans | 302 runs | Potchefstroom (Uni) | Dec 21-23, 2023 | First-class |
Eagles | Rocks | drawn | - | Harare | Dec 20-23, 2023 | First-class |
Limpopo | S West D | drawn | - | Polokwane | Dec 20-23, 2023 | First-class |
Lions | KZN-Inland | Lions | 9 wickets | Johannesburg | Dec 20-23, 2023 | First-class |
Dolphins | Warriors | drawn | - | Durban | Dec 20-23, 2023 | First-class |
Cent Z (BD) | South Z (BD) | Cent Z (BD) | 10 wickets | Mirpur | Dec 18-20, 2023 | First-class |
East Z (BD) | North Z (BD) | East Z (BD) | inns & 112 runs | Sylhet | Dec 18-20, 2023 | First-class |
Ghani Glass | Sui Northern | drawn | - | Karachi | Dec 16-19, 2023 | First-class |
Khan RL | WAPDA | WAPDA | 48 runs | Karachi | Dec 16-19, 2023 | First-class |
Pakistan TV | State B of P | State B of P | 10 wickets | Karachi | Dec 16-18, 2023 | First-class |
Northern Cpe | Mpumalanga | Northern Cpe | inns & 96 runs | Kimberley | Dec 15-17, 2023 | First-class |
Knights | Easterns | Easterns | 9 wickets | Bloemfontein | Dec 14-17, 2023 | First-class |
Titans | Warriors | Titans | 13 runs | Centurion | Dec 14-17, 2023 | First-class |
W Province | North West | W Province | 8 wickets | Cape Town | Dec 14-16, 2023 | First-class |
Dolphins | Lions | drawn | - | Durban | Dec 14-17, 2023 | First-class |
KZN-Inland | Boland | drawn | - | Pietermaritzburg | Dec 14-17, 2023 | First-class |
Australia | Pakistan | Australia | 360 runs | Perth | Dec 14-17, 2023 | Test # 2518 |
Rhinos | Eagles | drawn | - | Harare | Dec 13-16, 2023 | First-class |
Rocks | Tuskers | Rocks | 250 runs | Harare | Dec 13-16, 2023 | First-class |
SA A | India A | drawn | - | Potchefstroom | Dec 11-14, 2023 | First-class |
Cent Z (BD) | East Z (BD) | East Z (BD) | 7 wickets | Chattogram | Dec 11-14, 2023 | First-class |
North Z (BD) | South Z (BD) | drawn | - | Sylhet | Dec 11-14, 2023 | First-class |
Sinhalese | Police SC | drawn | - | Colombo (NCC) | Dec 8-11, 2023 | First-class |
Mpumalanga | Knights | drawn | - | White River | Dec 7-10, 2023 | First-class |
Eagles | Tuskers | drawn | - | Harare | Dec 6-9, 2023 | First-class |
Rocks | Mountaineers | Mountaineers | 169 runs | Harare | Dec 6-9, 2023 | First-class |
Bangladesh | New Zealand | New Zealand | 4 wickets | Mirpur | Dec 6-9, 2023 | Test # 2517 |
PM's XI | Pakistan | drawn | - | Canberra | Dec 6-9, 2023 | First-class |
SA A | W. Indies A | SA A | 76 runs | Bloemfontein | Dec 5-8, 2023 | First-class |
Cent Z (BD) | North Z (BD) | drawn | - | Sylhet | Dec 5-8, 2023 | First-class |
East Z (BD) | South Z (BD) | drawn | - | Chattogram | Dec 5-8, 2023 | First-class |
Academy | IRE Emerging | Academy | 432 runs | Coolidge | Dec 2-4, 2023 | First-class |
Bloomfield | Nondescripts | drawn | - | Colombo (Bloomfield) | Dec 1-3, 2023 | First-class |
Galle CC | Nugegoda SWC | drawn | - | Galle | Dec 1-3, 2023 | First-class |
Negombo | SL Army | drawn | - | Katunayake | Dec 1-3, 2023 | First-class |
Panadura | Colombo CC | drawn | - | Pallekele | Dec 1-3, 2023 | First-class |
Police SC | Kurunegala | drawn | - | Hambantota | Dec 1-3, 2023 | First-class |
Ragama CC | Colts CC | Colts CC | 7 wickets | Maggona | Dec 1-3, 2023 | First-class |
Sebast CAC | Moors | Moors | 83 runs | Moratuwa | Dec 1-3, 2023 | First-class |
Sinhalese | Burgher | drawn | - | Colombo (SSC) | Dec 1-3, 2023 | First-class |
Tamil Union | Badureliya | drawn | - | Colombo (PSS) | Dec 1-3, 2023 | First-class |
Boland | Dolphins | drawn | - | Paarl | Nov 30-Dec 3, 2023 | First-class |
North West | KZN-Inland | North West | 115 runs | Potchefstroom (Uni) | Nov 30-Dec 3, 2023 | First-class |
W Province | Titans | W Province | 187 runs | Cape Town | Nov 30-Dec 3, 2023 | First-class |
Warriors | Lions | Warriors | 305 runs | Gqeberha | Nov 30-Dec 2, 2023 | First-class |
Ace Capital | Chilaw CC | Ace Capital | 140 runs | Welisara | Nov 30-Dec 2, 2023 | First-class |
SA A | W. Indies A | SA A | 232 runs | East London | Nov 28-Dec 1, 2023 | First-class |
Bangladesh | New Zealand | Bangladesh | 150 runs | Sylhet | Nov 28-Dec 2, 2023 | Test # 2516 |
Queensland | West Aust | drawn | - | Brisbane | Nov 28-Dec 1, 2023 | First-class |
NSW | Tasmania | NSW | 74 runs | Sydney | Nov 28-30, 2023 | First-class |
South Aust | Victoria | Victoria | 23 runs | Adelaide | Nov 28-Dec 1, 2023 | First-class |
Academy | IRE Emerging | Academy | inns & 134 runs | Coolidge | Nov 25-27, 2023 | First-class |
Ace Capital | Tamil Union | Tamil Union | 148 runs | Katunayake | Nov 24-26, 2023 | First-class |
Air Force SC | Nondescripts | Nondescripts | 4 wickets | Katunayake | Nov 24-26, 2023 | First-class |
Badureliya | Bloomfield | Bloomfield | 22 runs | Maggona | Nov 24-26, 2023 | First-class |
Burgher | Panadura | Panadura | 2 wickets | Colombo (Burgher) | Nov 24-26, 2023 | First-class |
Colombo CC | Ragama CC | Colombo CC | 5 wickets | Colombo (PSS) | Nov 24-26, 2023 | First-class |
Colts CC | Negombo | drawn | - | Colombo (Colts) | Nov 24-26, 2023 | First-class |
Galle CC | SL Army | drawn | - | Galle | Nov 24-26, 2023 | First-class |
Moors | Police SC | drawn | - | Colombo (Moors) | Nov 24-26, 2023 | First-class |
Sebast CAC | Chilaw CC | drawn | - | Moratuwa | Nov 24-26, 2023 | First-class |
Sinhalese | Kandy CCC | drawn | - | Colombo (SSC) | Nov 24-26, 2023 | First-class |
S West D | Easterns | Easterns | 104 runs | Oudtshoorn | Nov 23-26, 2023 | First-class |
Mpumalanga | Limpopo | Limpopo | 57 runs | White River | Nov 23-26, 2023 | First-class |
SA A | W. Indies A | W. Indies A | 1 wicket | Benoni | Nov 21-24, 2023 | First-class |
Chattogram | Rajshahi DIV | Chattogram | 10 wickets | Chattogram | Nov 18-20, 2023 | First-class |
Dhaka DIV | Dhaka Metro | drawn | - | Cox's Bazar | Nov 18-21, 2023 | First-class |
Khulna DIV | Barishal DIV | Khulna DIV | 9 wickets | Khulna | Nov 18-20, 2023 | First-class |
Rangpur DIV | Sylhet DIV | Sylhet DIV | 201 runs | Bogra | Nov 18-21, 2023 | First-class |
Tasmania | NSW | Tasmania | inns & 1 run | Hobart | Nov 18-20, 2023 | First-class |
Air Force SC | Bloomfield | Bloomfield | 8 wickets | Katunayake | Nov 17-18, 2023 | First-class |
Kandy CCC | Burgher | Burgher | 145 runs | Colombo (Burgher) | Nov 17-19, 2023 | First-class |
Negombo | Colombo CC | drawn | - | Katunayake | Nov 17-19, 2023 | First-class |
Nondescripts | Moors | drawn | - | Colombo (NCC) | Nov 17-19, 2023 | First-class |
Nugegoda SWC | Panadura | Nugegoda SWC | inns & 4 runs | Moratuwa | Nov 17-19, 2023 | First-class |
Police SC | Ace Capital | drawn | - | Dambulla | Nov 17-19, 2023 | First-class |
Ragama CC | Galle CC | drawn | - | Galle | Nov 17-19, 2023 | First-class |
Sebast CAC | Tamil Union | drawn | - | SLAOCIC Stadium | Nov 17-19, 2023 | First-class |
SL Army | Sinhalese | drawn | - | Colombo (SSC) | Nov 17-19, 2023 | First-class |
Border | Mpumalanga | drawn | - | East London | Nov 16-19, 2023 | First-class |
Victoria | Queensland | Victoria | 113 runs | Melbourne | Nov 16-19, 2023 | First-class |
West Aust | South Aust | West Aust | 2 wickets | Perth | Nov 15-17, 2023 | First-class |
Auckland | Wellington | drawn | - | Auckland | Nov 15-18, 2023 | First-class |
Central D | Canterbury | drawn | - | Napier | Nov 15-18, 2023 | First-class |
Otago | Northern Dis | Northern Dis | 34 runs | Dunedin | Nov 15-18, 2023 | First-class |
Lions | North West | drawn | - | Johannesburg | Nov 13-16, 2023 | First-class |
Panadura | SL Army | drawn | - | Colombo (SSC) | Nov 13-15, 2023 | First-class |
Bloomfield | Kurunegala | drawn | - | Colombo (Bloomfield) | Nov 12-14, 2023 | First-class |
Moors | Badureliya | drawn | - | Colombo (Moors) | Nov 12-14, 2023 | First-class |
Titans | Dolphins | drawn | - | Centurion | Nov 11-14, 2023 | First-class |
Warriors | Boland | Warriors | 8 wickets | Gqeberha | Nov 11-13, 2023 | First-class |
KZN-Inland | W Province | drawn | - | Pietermaritzburg | Nov 11-14, 2023 | First-class |
Police SC | Sebast CAC | Police SC | 67 runs | Colombo (Police) | Nov 11-13, 2023 | First-class |
Burgher | Nugegoda SWC | Burgher | 1 wicket | Colombo (Burgher) | Nov 10-12, 2023 | First-class |
Chilaw CC | Nondescripts | Nondescripts | 3 wickets | Maggona | Nov 10-12, 2023 | First-class |
Colts CC | Sinhalese | Sinhalese | inns & 62 runs | Colombo (Colts) | Nov 10-12, 2023 | First-class |
Kandy CCC | Colombo CC | drawn | - | Moratuwa | Nov 10-12, 2023 | First-class |
Negombo | Galle CC | drawn | - | Katunayake | Nov 10-12, 2023 | First-class |
Tamil Union | Air Force SC | drawn | - | Colombo (PSS) | Nov 10-12, 2023 | First-class |
Limpopo | Border | Limpopo | 78 runs | Polokwane | Nov 9-12, 2023 | First-class |
Northern Cpe | Knights | Knights | 361 runs | Kimberley | Nov 9-12, 2023 | First-class |
Chattogram | Khulna DIV | Chattogram | 4 wickets | Rajshahi | Nov 9-11, 2023 | First-class |
Dhaka DIV | Sylhet DIV | Dhaka DIV | 52 runs | Chattogram | Nov 9-12, 2023 | First-class |
Rajshahi DIV | Barishal DIV | Rajshahi DIV | 5 wickets | Bogra | Nov 9-11, 2023 | First-class |
Rangpur DIV | Dhaka Metro | drawn | - | Khulna | Nov 9-12, 2023 | First-class |
Queensland | South Aust | South Aust | 3 runs | Brisbane | Nov 6-9, 2023 | First-class |
NSW | West Aust | NSW | 10 wickets | Sydney | Nov 6-8, 2023 | First-class |
Canterbury | Auckland | Canterbury | 8 wickets | Christchurch | Nov 6-9, 2023 | First-class |
Otago | Central D | Central D | 50 runs | Dunedin | Nov 6-9, 2023 | First-class |
Wellington | Northern Dis | drawn | - | Wellington | Nov 6-9, 2023 | First-class |
Ace Capital | Moors | Ace Capital | 1 wicket | Katunayake | Nov 5-7, 2023 | First-class |
Badureliya | Nondescripts | drawn | - | Maggona | Nov 5-7, 2023 | First-class |
Colombo CC | Colts CC | drawn | - | Colombo (Colts) | Nov 5-7, 2023 | First-class |
Galle CC | Kandy CCC | drawn | - | Galle | Nov 5-7, 2023 | First-class |
Nugegoda SWC | Negombo | drawn | - | Moratuwa | Nov 5-7, 2023 | First-class |
Panadura | Sinhalese | drawn | - | Colombo (Moors) | Nov 5-7, 2023 | First-class |
Police SC | Air Force SC | drawn | - | Colombo (Police) | Nov 5-7, 2023 | First-class |
Tamil Union | Chilaw CC | drawn | - | Colombo (PSS) | Nov 5-7, 2023 | First-class |
Victoria | Tasmania | drawn | - | Melbourne | Nov 5-8, 2023 | First-class |
Boland | Titans | Titans | 6 wickets | Paarl | Nov 4-7, 2023 | First-class |
North West | Warriors | drawn | - | Potchefstroom (Uni) | Nov 4-7, 2023 | First-class |
W Province | Lions | Lions | 106 runs | Cape Town | Nov 4-7, 2023 | First-class |
Dolphins | KZN-Inland | Dolphins | inns & 61 runs | Durban | Nov 4-6, 2023 | First-class |
Knights | Limpopo | Knights | inns & 118 runs | Bloemfontein | Nov 2-5, 2023 | First-class |
S West D | Border | S West D | 283 runs | Oudtshoorn | Nov 2-5, 2023 | First-class |
Chattogram | Barishal DIV | Chattogram | 300 runs | Sylhet | Nov 2-5, 2023 | First-class |
Dhaka DIV | Rangpur DIV | Dhaka DIV | 10 wickets | Rajshahi | Nov 2-4, 2023 | First-class |
Rajshahi DIV | Khulna DIV | Khulna DIV | inns & 109 runs | Sylhet | Nov 2-4, 2023 | First-class |
Sylhet DIV | Dhaka Metro | drawn | - | Cox's Bazar | Nov 2-5, 2023 | First-class |
Auckland | Northern Dis | Northern Dis | 9 wickets | Auckland | Oct 28-31, 2023 | First-class |
Canterbury | Otago | drawn | - | Christchurch | Oct 28-31, 2023 | First-class |
Central D | Wellington | Wellington | 172 runs | Nelson | Oct 28-30, 2023 | First-class |
Easterns | Northern Cpe | drawn | - | Benoni | Oct 26-29, 2023 | First-class |
Chattogram | Rajshahi DIV | Chattogram | 9 wickets | Sylhet | Oct 26-29, 2023 | First-class |
Dhaka DIV | Dhaka Metro | drawn | - | Cox's Bazar | Oct 26-29, 2023 | First-class |
Khulna DIV | Barishal DIV | Barishal DIV | 7 wickets | Bogra | Oct 26-28, 2023 | First-class |
Rangpur DIV | Sylhet DIV | Sylhet DIV | inns & 26 runs | Khulna | Oct 26-29, 2023 | First-class |
South Aust | West Aust | West Aust | 200 runs | Adelaide | Oct 26-29, 2023 | First-class |
Tasmania | Queensland | Tasmania | 3 wickets | Hobart | Oct 26-29, 2023 | First-class |
Victoria | NSW | Victoria | 205 runs | Melbourne | Oct 26-29, 2023 | First-class |
Faisalabad | Karachi W | Karachi W | 456 runs | Lahore | Oct 22-26, 2023 | First-class |
Auckland | Central D | Central D | inns & 77 runs | Auckland | Oct 20-22, 2023 | First-class |
Northern Dis | Otago | Northern Dis | inns & 32 runs | Hamilton | Oct 20-22, 2023 | First-class |
Wellington | Canterbury | Wellington | 129 runs | Wellington | Oct 20-22, 2023 | First-class |
Chattogram | Khulna DIV | Khulna DIV | 1 wicket | Sylhet | Oct 19-22, 2023 | First-class |
Dhaka DIV | Sylhet DIV | Dhaka DIV | 7 wickets | Bogra | Oct 19-21, 2023 | First-class |
Rajshahi DIV | Barishal DIV | Rajshahi DIV | 9 runs | Rajshahi | Oct 19-22, 2023 | First-class |
Rangpur DIV | Dhaka Metro | Rangpur DIV | 65 runs | Mirpur | Oct 19-22, 2023 | First-class |
Faisalabad | Lahore W | drawn | - | Rawalpindi | Oct 16-19, 2023 | First-class |
FATA | Peshawar | drawn | - | Abbottabad | Oct 16-19, 2023 | First-class |
Karachi W | Lahore B | drawn | - | Lahore | Oct 16-19, 2023 | First-class |
Multan | Rawalpindi | drawn | - | Rawalpindi | Oct 16-19, 2023 | First-class |
West Aust | Tasmania | drawn | - | Perth | Oct 15-18, 2023 | First-class |
South Aust | NSW | South Aust | 186 runs | Adelaide | Oct 15-18, 2023 | First-class |
Queensland | Victoria | Queensland | inns & 104 runs | Mackay | Oct 14-17, 2023 | First-class |
Chattogram | Barishal DIV | Chattogram | 87 runs | Chattogram | Oct 12-15, 2023 | First-class |
Dhaka DIV | Rangpur DIV | Dhaka DIV | 23 runs | Mirpur | Oct 12-14, 2023 | First-class |
Rajshahi DIV | Khulna DIV | Khulna DIV | 400 runs | Rajshahi | Oct 12-14, 2023 | First-class |
Sylhet DIV | Dhaka Metro | Dhaka Metro | 88 runs | Sylhet | Oct 12-15, 2023 | First-class |
Faisalabad | Peshawar | Faisalabad | 6 wickets | Rawalpindi | Oct 10-13, 2023 | First-class |
FATA | Lahore W | Lahore W | inns & 118 runs | Abbottabad | Oct 10-12, 2023 | First-class |
Karachi W | Rawalpindi | Karachi W | 1 wicket | Rawalpindi | Oct 10-13, 2023 | First-class |
Lahore B | Multan | drawn | - | Lahore | Oct 10-13, 2023 | First-class |
Faisalabad | FATA | Faisalabad | 126 runs | Abbottabad | Oct 4-7, 2023 | First-class |
Karachi W | Multan | drawn | - | Rawalpindi | Oct 4-7, 2023 | First-class |
Lahore B | Rawalpindi | Lahore B | 7 wickets | Rawalpindi | Oct 4-7, 2023 | First-class |
Lahore W | Peshawar | drawn | - | Lahore | Oct 4-7, 2023 | First-class |
West Aust | Victoria | West Aust | inns & 53 runs | Perth | Oct 4-7, 2023 | First-class |
NSW | Queensland | drawn | - | Sydney | Oct 4-7, 2023 | First-class |
South Aust | Tasmania | Tasmania | 7 wickets | Adelaide | Oct 3-5, 2023 | First-class |
Chilaw CC | Kurunegala | drawn | - | Maggona | Oct 1-3, 2023 | First-class |
Saurashtra | Rest of Ind | Rest of Ind | 175 runs | Rajkot | Oct 1-3, 2023 | First-class |
Ace Capital | Air Force SC | drawn | - | Katunayake | Sep 30-Oct 2, 2023 | First-class |
Nugegoda SWC | Colts CC | drawn | - | Moratuwa | Sep 29-Oct 1, 2023 | First-class |
Faisalabad | Rawalpindi | Rawalpindi | 7 wickets | Rawalpindi | Sep 28-Oct 1, 2023 | First-class |
FATA | Multan | drawn | - | Rawalpindi | Sep 28-Oct 1, 2023 | First-class |
Lahore B | Peshawar | Peshawar | 3 wickets | Abbottabad | Sep 28-Oct 1, 2023 | First-class |
Lahore W | Karachi W | drawn | - | Lahore | Sep 28-Oct 1, 2023 | First-class |
Durham | Leics | Durham | inns & 141 runs | Chester-le-Street | Sep 26-29, 2023 | First-class |
Glamorgan | Derbyshire | drawn | - | Cardiff | Sep 26-29, 2023 | First-class |
Hampshire | Surrey | Hampshire | 52 runs | Southampton | Sep 26-29, 2023 | First-class |
Kent | Lancashire | drawn | - | Canterbury | Sep 26-29, 2023 | First-class |
Northants | Essex | Northants | inns & 39 runs | Northampton | Sep 26-28, 2023 | First-class |
Nottingham | Middlesex | Nottingham | 2 wickets | Nottingham | Sep 26-29, 2023 | First-class |
Sussex | Gloucs | Sussex | 339 runs | Hove | Sep 26-29, 2023 | First-class |
Warwickshire | Somerset | drawn | - | Birmingham | Sep 26-29, 2023 | First-class |
Yorkshire | Worcester | Yorkshire | 6 wickets | Leeds | Sep 26-29, 2023 | First-class |
Faisalabad | Lahore B | drawn | - | Rawalpindi | Sep 22-25, 2023 | First-class |
FATA | Karachi W | drawn | - | Rawalpindi | Sep 22-25, 2023 | First-class |
Lahore W | Multan | drawn | - | Lahore | Sep 22-25, 2023 | First-class |
Peshawar | Rawalpindi | Peshawar | inns & 93 runs | Abbottabad | Sep 22-24, 2023 | First-class |
Bloomfield | Police SC | drawn | - | Colombo (Bloomfield) | Sep 22-24, 2023 | First-class |
Chilaw CC | Moors | drawn | - | Maggona | Sep 22-24, 2023 | First-class |
Colts CC | SL Army | drawn | - | Colombo (Colts) | Sep 22-24, 2023 | First-class |
Galle CC | Burgher | drawn | - | Galle | Sep 22-24, 2023 | First-class |
Kurunegala | Ace Capital | drawn | - | Kurunegala | Sep 22-24, 2023 | First-class |
Negombo | Kandy CCC | Kandy CCC | 35 runs | Katunayake | Sep 22-24, 2023 | First-class |
Nondescripts | Tamil Union | drawn | - | Colombo (NCC) | Sep 22-24, 2023 | First-class |
Ragama CC | Nugegoda SWC | drawn | - | Colombo (Thurstan) | Sep 22-24, 2023 | First-class |
Sebast CAC | Air Force SC | drawn | - | Moratuwa | Sep 22-24, 2023 | First-class |
Derbyshire | Sussex | drawn | - | Derby | Sep 19-22, 2023 | First-class |
Essex | Hampshire | Hampshire | 3 wickets | Chelmsford | Sep 19-22, 2023 | First-class |
Lancashire | Nottingham | drawn | - | Manchester | Sep 19-22, 2023 | First-class |
Leics | Yorkshire | drawn | - | Leicester | Sep 19-22, 2023 | First-class |
Middlesex | Warwickshire | Warwickshire | 8 wickets | Lord's | Sep 19-22, 2023 | First-class |
Somerset | Kent | drawn | - | Taunton | Sep 19-22, 2023 | First-class |
Surrey | Northants | drawn | - | The Oval | Sep 19-22, 2023 | First-class |
Worcester | Durham | drawn | - | Worcester | Sep 19-22, 2023 | First-class |
Strikers | Champions | Champions | 7 wickets | Amanullah | Sep 18-20, 2023 | First-class |
Faisalabad | Karachi W | drawn | - | Rawalpindi | Sep 16-19, 2023 | First-class |
FATA | Lahore B | Lahore B | 9 wickets | Abbottabad | Sep 16-19, 2023 | First-class |
Lahore W | Rawalpindi | drawn | - | Lahore | Sep 16-19, 2023 | First-class |
Multan | Peshawar | drawn | - | Rawalpindi | Sep 16-19, 2023 | First-class |
Strikers | Legends | Strikers | 10 wickets | Amanullah | Sep 13-15, 2023 | First-class |
Champions | Stars | Champions | 28 runs | Kandahar | Sep 11-13, 2023 | First-class |
Glamorgan | Yorkshire | drawn | - | Cardiff | Sep 10-13, 2023 | First-class |
Gloucs | Derbyshire | drawn | - | Bristol | Sep 10-13, 2023 | First-class |
Kent | Nottingham | drawn | - | Canterbury | Sep 10-13, 2023 | First-class |
Lancashire | Middlesex | drawn | - | Manchester | Sep 10-13, 2023 | First-class |
Sussex | Leics | Sussex | 15 runs | Hove | Sep 10-13, 2023 | First-class |
Warwickshire | Northants | Warwickshire | 2 wickets | Birmingham | Sep 10-13, 2023 | First-class |
Faisalabad | Multan | Faisalabad | 5 wickets | Rawalpindi | Sep 10-13, 2023 | First-class |
FATA | Rawalpindi | drawn | - | Rawalpindi | Sep 10-13, 2023 | First-class |
Karachi W | Peshawar | Karachi W | 116 runs | Abbottabad | Sep 10-13, 2023 | First-class |
Lahore W | Lahore B | drawn | - | Lahore | Sep 10-13, 2023 | First-class |
Champions | Stars | Champions | 135 runs | Kandahar | Sep 5-8, 2023 | First-class |
Strikers | Legends | Strikers | inns & 30 runs | Amanullah | Sep 5-6, 2023 | First-class |
Essex | Middlesex | Essex | 297 runs | Chelmsford | Sep 4-6, 2023 | First-class |
Australia A | NZ A | NZ A | 68 runs | Mackay | Sep 4-7, 2023 | First-class |
Durham | Sussex | Durham | 7 wickets | Chester-le-Street | Sep 3-6, 2023 | First-class |
Hampshire | Somerset | Hampshire | 185 runs | Southampton | Sep 3-6, 2023 | First-class |
Leics | Gloucs | Leics | 8 wickets | Leicester | Sep 3-5, 2023 | First-class |
Northants | Lancashire | Lancashire | inns & 26 runs | Northampton | Sep 3-6, 2023 | First-class |
Surrey | Warwickshire | Surrey | inns & 97 runs | The Oval | Sep 3-5, 2023 | First-class |
Worcester | Glamorgan | Worcester | 80 runs | Worcester | Sep 3-5, 2023 | First-class |
Yorkshire | Derbyshire | Yorkshire | 277 runs | Scarborough | Sep 3-6, 2023 | First-class |
Stars | Legends | Legends | 9 wickets | Kandahar | Aug 30-Sep 1, 2023 | First-class |
Strikers | Champions | Strikers | 124 runs | Amanullah | Aug 30-Sep 2, 2023 | First-class |
Australia A | NZ A | NZ A | 225 runs | Brisbane | Aug 28-31, 2023 | First-class |
Air Force SC | Badureliya | Badureliya | 10 wickets | Katunayake | Aug 25-27, 2023 | First-class |
Burgher | Colombo CC | Burgher | 5 runs | Colombo (Burgher) | Aug 25-27, 2023 | First-class |
Galle CC | Colts CC | Colts CC | 3 wickets | Galle | Aug 25-27, 2023 | First-class |
Kandy CCC | Panadura | Kandy CCC | inns & 58 runs | Colombo (Thurstan) | Aug 25-27, 2023 | First-class |
Negombo | Ragama CC | Ragama CC | 7 wickets | Katunayake | Aug 25-27, 2023 | First-class |
Nondescripts | Kurunegala | Nondescripts | 8 wickets | Colombo (NCC) | Aug 25-27, 2023 | First-class |
Nugegoda SWC | Sinhalese | drawn | - | Moratuwa | Aug 25-27, 2023 | First-class |
Police SC | Chilaw CC | Police SC | 9 wickets | Colombo (Police) | Aug 25-27, 2023 | First-class |
Sebast CAC | Ace Capital | Ace Capital | 47 runs | SLAOCIC Stadium | Aug 25-26, 2023 | First-class |
Tamil Union | Bloomfield | Bloomfield | 8 wickets | Colombo (PSS) | Aug 25-27, 2023 | First-class |
Stars | Legends | Stars | 250 runs | Kandahar | Aug 24-27, 2023 | First-class |
Strikers | Champions | drawn | - | Amanullah | Aug 22-25, 2023 | First-class |
Champions | Legends | Legends | 63 runs | Amanullah | Aug 16-18, 2023 | First-class |
Strikers | Stars | drawn | - | Khost | Aug 16-19, 2023 | First-class |
Champions | Legends | Champions | 98 runs | Amanullah | Aug 10-12, 2023 | First-class |
Strikers | Stars | Strikers | inns & 99 runs | Khost | Aug 10-12, 2023 | First-class |
England | Australia | England | 49 runs | The Oval | Jul 27-31, 2023 | Test # 2515 |
Gloucs | Worcester | Worcester | 110 runs | Cheltenham | Jul 26-29, 2023 | First-class |
Derbyshire | Glamorgan | drawn | - | Derby | Jul 25-28, 2023 | First-class |
Hampshire | Essex | Essex | 6 wickets | Southampton | Jul 25-27, 2023 | First-class |
Lancashire | Northants | drawn | - | Manchester | Jul 25-28, 2023 | First-class |
Nottingham | Kent | Nottingham | 321 runs | Nottingham | Jul 25-28, 2023 | First-class |
Somerset | Surrey | Surrey | 10 wickets | Taunton | Jul 25-27, 2023 | First-class |
Warwickshire | Middlesex | Middlesex | 8 wickets | Birmingham | Jul 25-27, 2023 | First-class |
Yorkshire | Durham | drawn | - | Scarborough | Jul 25-28, 2023 | First-class |
Sri Lanka | Pakistan | Pakistan | inns & 222 runs | Colombo (SSC) | Jul 24-27, 2023 | Test # 2514 |
West Indies | India | drawn | - | Port of Spain | Jul 20-24, 2023 | Test # 2513 |
Gloucs | Glamorgan | drawn | - | Cheltenham | Jul 20-23, 2023 | First-class |
Derbyshire | Durham | drawn | - | Derby | Jul 19-22, 2023 | First-class |
Essex | Kent | Essex | 7 wickets | Chelmsford | Jul 19-22, 2023 | First-class |
Leics | Worcester | Worcester | 100 runs | Oakham | Jul 19-21, 2023 | First-class |
Middlesex | Surrey | Surrey | 8 wickets | Lord's | Jul 19-22, 2023 | First-class |
Northants | Somerset | Somerset | 9 wickets | Northampton | Jul 19-21, 2023 | First-class |
Nottingham | Hampshire | Hampshire | 116 runs | Nottingham | Jul 19-21, 2023 | First-class |
Warwickshire | Lancashire | drawn | - | Birmingham | Jul 19-22, 2023 | First-class |
Yorkshire | Sussex | drawn | - | Leeds | Jul 19-22, 2023 | First-class |
England | Australia | drawn | - | Manchester | Jul 19-23, 2023 | Test # 2512 |
Sri Lanka | Pakistan | Pakistan | 4 wickets | Galle | Jul 16-20, 2023 | Test # 2511 |
West Indies | India | India | inns & 141 runs | Roseau | Jul 12-14, 2023 | Test # 2510 |
South Zone | West Zone | South Zone | 75 runs | Bengaluru | Jul 12-16, 2023 | First-class |
Durham | Gloucs | Durham | 9 wickets | Chester-le-Street | Jul 10-12, 2023 | First-class |
Glamorgan | Leics | drawn | - | Cardiff | Jul 10-13, 2023 | First-class |
Kent | Warwickshire | Warwickshire | inns & 46 runs | Canterbury | Jul 10-12, 2023 | First-class |
Lancashire | Essex | Essex | 46 runs | Blackpool | Jul 10-13, 2023 | First-class |
Middlesex | Northants | drawn | - | Northwood | Jul 10-13, 2023 | First-class |
Somerset | Hampshire | drawn | - | Taunton | Jul 10-13, 2023 | First-class |
Surrey | Nottingham | drawn | - | The Oval | Jul 10-13, 2023 | First-class |
Sussex | Derbyshire | drawn | - | Hove | Jul 10-13, 2023 | First-class |
Worcester | Yorkshire | drawn | - | Worcester | Jul 10-13, 2023 | First-class |
Ace Capital | Nondescripts | Ace Capital | 6 wickets | Katunayake | Jul 7-9, 2023 | First-class |
Chilaw CC | Badureliya | Badureliya | 10 wickets | Maggona | Jul 7-9, 2023 | First-class |
Colombo CC | Galle CC | Colombo CC | 214 runs | Colombo (CCC) | Jul 7-9, 2023 | First-class |
Colts CC | Panadura | drawn | - | Colombo (Colts) | Jul 7-9, 2023 | First-class |
Kurunegala | Air Force SC | Kurunegala | inns & 56 runs | Kurunegala | Jul 7-9, 2023 | First-class |
Moors | Bloomfield | Bloomfield | 4 wickets | Colombo (Moors) | Jul 7-9, 2023 | First-class |
Nugegoda SWC | Kandy CCC | drawn | - | Moratuwa | Jul 7-9, 2023 | First-class |
Sinhalese | Ragama CC | drawn | - | Colombo (SSC) | Jul 7-9, 2023 | First-class |
SL Army | Burgher | drawn | - | Panagoda | Jul 7-9, 2023 | First-class |
Tamil Union | Police SC | Police SC | 57 runs | Colombo (Police) | Jul 7-9, 2023 | First-class |
England | Australia | England | 3 wickets | Leeds | Jul 6-9, 2023 | Test # 2509 |
South Zone | North Zone | South Zone | 2 wickets | Bengaluru | Jul 5-8, 2023 | First-class |
West Zone | Central Zone | drawn | - | Alur | Jul 5-8, 2023 | First-class |
Air Force SC | Moors | Moors | inns & 48 runs | Katunayake | Jun 30-Jul 2, 2023 | First-class |
Badureliya | Ace Capital | drawn | - | Maggona | Jun 30-Jul 2, 2023 | First-class |
Chilaw CC | Bloomfield | Chilaw CC | inns & 104 runs | Colombo (Bloomfield) | Jun 30-Jul 1, 2023 | First-class |
Colombo CC | Nugegoda SWC | drawn | - | Colombo (CCC) | Jun 30-Jul 2, 2023 | First-class |
Colts CC | Burgher | Colts CC | inns & 46 runs | Colombo (Colts) | Jun 30-Jul 2, 2023 | First-class |
Kurunegala | Tamil Union | drawn | - | Kurunegala | Jun 30-Jul 2, 2023 | First-class |
Ragama CC | Panadura | drawn | - | Colombo (Thurstan) | Jun 30-Jul 2, 2023 | First-class |
Sinhalese | Negombo | Sinhalese | inns & 13 runs | Colombo (SSC) | Jun 30-Jul 2, 2023 | First-class |
SL Army | Kandy CCC | drawn | - | Panagoda | Jun 30-Jul 2, 2023 | First-class |
Nondescripts | Sebast CAC | Nondescripts | inns & 31 runs | Colombo (NCC) | Jun 29-30, 2023 | First-class |
England | Australia | Australia | 43 runs | Lord's | Jun 28-Jul 2, 2023 | Test # 2508 |
Central Zone | East Zone | Central Zone | 170 runs | Alur | Jun 28-Jul 1, 2023 | First-class |
North Zone | NE Zone | North Zone | 511 runs | Bengaluru | Jun 28-Jul 1, 2023 | First-class |
Essex | Warwickshire | Essex | 9 wickets | Chelmsford | Jun 25-27, 2023 | First-class |
Glamorgan | Sussex | drawn | - | Cardiff | Jun 25-28, 2023 | First-class |
Hampshire | Middlesex | Hampshire | inns & 61 runs | Southampton | Jun 25-27, 2023 | First-class |
Leics | Durham | drawn | - | Leicester | Jun 25-28, 2023 | First-class |
Northants | Kent | Kent | inns & 15 runs | Northampton | Jun 25-28, 2023 | First-class |
Somerset | Nottingham | Somerset | 399 runs | Taunton | Jun 25-27, 2023 | First-class |
Surrey | Lancashire | Lancashire | 123 runs | The Oval | Jun 25-28, 2023 | First-class |
Worcester | Derbyshire | drawn | - | Worcester | Jun 25-28, 2023 | First-class |
Yorkshire | Gloucs | drawn | - | Leeds | Jun 25-28, 2023 | First-class |
Air Force SC | Chilaw CC | drawn | - | Katunayake | Jun 23-25, 2023 | First-class |
Badureliya | Sebast CAC | Badureliya | 17 runs | Maggona | Jun 23-25, 2023 | First-class |
Bloomfield | Ace Capital | drawn | - | Colombo (Bloomfield) | Jun 23-25, 2023 | First-class |
Burgher | Ragama CC | Ragama CC | 336 runs | Colombo (Burgher) | Jun 23-25, 2023 | First-class |
Kandy CCC | Colts CC | Colts CC | 222 runs | Colombo (Thurstan) | Jun 23-25, 2023 | First-class |
Moors | Kurunegala | Moors | inns & 62 runs | Colombo (Moors) | Jun 23-25, 2023 | First-class |
Nondescripts | Police SC | drawn | - | Colombo (NCC) | Jun 23-25, 2023 | First-class |
Panadura | Negombo | drawn | - | Panadura | Jun 23-25, 2023 | First-class |
Sinhalese | Galle CC | Sinhalese | 10 wickets | Colombo (SSC) | Jun 23-25, 2023 | First-class |
SL Army | Nugegoda SWC | drawn | - | Panagoda | Jun 23-25, 2023 | First-class |
Sri Lanka A | SA A | drawn | - | Colombo (PSS) | Jun 19-22, 2023 | First-class |
England | Australia | Australia | 2 wickets | Birmingham | Jun 16-20, 2023 | Test # 2507 |
Bangladesh | Afghanistan | Bangladesh | 546 runs | Mirpur | Jun 14-17, 2023 | Test # 2506 |
Sri Lanka A | SA A | Sri Lanka A | 160 runs | Pallekele | Jun 12-14, 2023 | First-class |
Derbyshire | Yorkshire | Yorkshire | 3 wickets | Chesterfield | Jun 11-14, 2023 | First-class |
Durham | Glamorgan | drawn | - | Chester-le-Street | Jun 11-14, 2023 | First-class |
Essex | Somerset | Essex | 196 runs | Chelmsford | Jun 11-14, 2023 | First-class |
Gloucs | Leics | Leics | 5 wickets | Bristol | Jun 11-14, 2023 | First-class |
Kent | Surrey | Surrey | 5 wickets | Canterbury | Jun 11-14, 2023 | First-class |
Lancashire | Hampshire | Lancashire | 6 wickets | Southport | Jun 11-14, 2023 | First-class |
Nottingham | Warwickshire | drawn | - | Nottingham | Jun 11-14, 2023 | First-class |
Sussex | Worcester | drawn | - | Hove | Jun 11-14, 2023 | First-class |
Australia | India | Australia | 209 runs | The Oval | Jun 7-11, 2023 | Test # 2505 |
England | Ireland | England | 10 wickets | Lord's | Jun 1-3, 2023 | Test # 2504 |
Bangladesh A | W. Indies A | drawn | - | Sylhet | May 30-Jun 2, 2023 | First-class |
Essex | Ireland | Ireland | 10 wickets | Chelmsford | May 26-28, 2023 | First-class |
Bangladesh A | W. Indies A | W. Indies A | 3 wickets | Sylhet | May 23-26, 2023 | First-class |
Gloucs | Durham | Durham | 125 runs | Bristol | May 18-21, 2023 | First-class |
Hampshire | Northants | Hampshire | inns & 135 runs | Southampton | May 18-20, 2023 | First-class |
Middlesex | Somerset | Somerset | inns & 13 runs | Lord's | May 18-20, 2023 | First-class |
Nottingham | Essex | drawn | - | Nottingham | May 18-21, 2023 | First-class |
Surrey | Kent | Surrey | 10 wickets | The Oval | May 18-20, 2023 | First-class |
Sussex | Glamorgan | drawn | - | Hove | May 18-21, 2023 | First-class |
Worcester | Leics | Worcester | 3 wickets | Worcester | May 18-20, 2023 | First-class |
Bangladesh A | W. Indies A | drawn | - | Sylhet | May 16-19, 2023 | First-class |
Derbyshire | Gloucs | drawn | - | Derby | May 11-14, 2023 | First-class |
Durham | Yorkshire | Durham | 1 wicket | Chester-le-Street | May 11-14, 2023 | First-class |
Glamorgan | Worcester | Glamorgan | 10 wickets | Cardiff | May 11-13, 2023 | First-class |
Kent | Hampshire | drawn | - | Canterbury | May 11-14, 2023 | First-class |
Lancashire | Somerset | drawn | - | Manchester | May 11-14, 2023 | First-class |
Leics | Sussex | drawn | - | Leicester | May 11-14, 2023 | First-class |
Northants | Nottingham | Nottingham | inns & 25 runs | Northampton | May 11-13, 2023 | First-class |
Surrey | Middlesex | Surrey | 9 wickets | The Oval | May 11-14, 2023 | First-class |
Warwickshire | Essex | Warwickshire | 4 wickets | Birmingham | May 11-13, 2023 | First-class |
Zimbabwe A | Shaheens | Shaheens | inns & 41 runs | Mutare | May 10-13, 2023 | First-class |
Derbyshire | Leics | drawn | - | Derby | May 4-7, 2023 | First-class |
Essex | Surrey | drawn | - | Chelmsford | May 4-7, 2023 | First-class |
Hampshire | Warwickshire | Warwickshire | inns & 84 runs | Southampton | May 4-7, 2023 | First-class |
Nottingham | Lancashire | drawn | - | Nottingham | May 4-7, 2023 | First-class |
Somerset | Northants | drawn | - | Taunton | May 4-7, 2023 | First-class |
Worcester | Sussex | drawn | - | Worcester | May 4-7, 2023 | First-class |
Yorkshire | Glamorgan | drawn | - | Leeds | May 4-7, 2023 | First-class |
Team Weekes | Team Headley | Team Weekes | 8 wickets | Coolidge | May 3-5, 2023 | First-class |
Zimbabwe A | Shaheens | Shaheens | 8 wickets | Kwekwe | May 3-6, 2023 | First-class |
Durham | Derbyshire | Durham | inns & 7 runs | Chester-le-Street | Apr 27-29, 2023 | First-class |
Gloucs | Sussex | drawn | - | Bristol | Apr 27-30, 2023 | First-class |
Leics | Glamorgan | drawn | - | Leicester | Apr 27-30, 2023 | First-class |
Middlesex | Kent | Middlesex | 9 wickets | Lord's | Apr 27-29, 2023 | First-class |
Warwickshire | Surrey | Surrey | 9 wickets | Birmingham | Apr 27-29, 2023 | First-class |
Team Weekes | Academy | drawn | - | Coolidge | Apr 26-29, 2023 | First-class |
Sri Lanka | Ireland | Sri Lanka | inns & 10 runs | Galle | Apr 24-28, 2023 | Test # 2503 |
Glamorgan | Durham | drawn | - | Cardiff | Apr 20-23, 2023 | First-class |
Kent | Essex | drawn | - | Canterbury | Apr 20-23, 2023 | First-class |
Middlesex | Nottingham | Middlesex | 4 wickets | Lord's | Apr 20-23, 2023 | First-class |
Northants | Hampshire | Hampshire | inns & 270 runs | Northampton | Apr 20-22, 2023 | First-class |
Somerset | Lancashire | drawn | - | Taunton | Apr 20-23, 2023 | First-class |
Sussex | Yorkshire | drawn | - | Hove | Apr 20-23, 2023 | First-class |
Worcester | Gloucs | drawn | - | Worcester | Apr 20-23, 2023 | First-class |
Team Headley | Academy | Academy | 7 wickets | Coolidge | Apr 19-21, 2023 | First-class |
Sri Lanka | Ireland | Sri Lanka | inns & 280 runs | Galle | Apr 16-18, 2023 | Test # 2502 |
Durham | Worcester | Durham | 121 runs | Chester-le-Street | Apr 13-16, 2023 | First-class |
Essex | Lancashire | drawn | - | Chelmsford | Apr 13-16, 2023 | First-class |
Leics | Derbyshire | drawn | - | Leicester | Apr 13-16, 2023 | First-class |
Northants | Middlesex | Northants | 7 wickets | Northampton | Apr 13-16, 2023 | First-class |
Nottingham | Somerset | Nottingham | 165 runs | Nottingham | Apr 13-16, 2023 | First-class |
Surrey | Hampshire | Surrey | 9 wickets | The Oval | Apr 13-16, 2023 | First-class |
Warwickshire | Kent | Warwickshire | inns & 14 runs | Birmingham | Apr 13-16, 2023 | First-class |
NZ A | Australia A | drawn | - | Lincoln | Apr 8-11, 2023 | First-class |
Derbyshire | Worcester | Worcester | 8 wickets | Derby | Apr 6-9, 2023 | First-class |
Glamorgan | Gloucs | drawn | - | Cardiff | Apr 6-9, 2023 | First-class |
Hampshire | Nottingham | Hampshire | 8 wickets | Southampton | Apr 6-8, 2023 | First-class |
Kent | Northants | Kent | 7 wickets | Canterbury | Apr 6-9, 2023 | First-class |
Lancashire | Surrey | drawn | - | Manchester | Apr 6-9, 2023 | First-class |
Middlesex | Essex | Essex | 97 runs | Lord's | Apr 6-9, 2023 | First-class |
Somerset | Warwickshire | drawn | - | Taunton | Apr 6-9, 2023 | First-class |
Sussex | Durham | Sussex | 2 wickets | Hove | Apr 6-9, 2023 | First-class |
Yorkshire | Leics | Leics | 3 wickets | Leeds | Apr 6-9, 2023 | First-class |
Bangladesh | Ireland | Bangladesh | 7 wickets | Mirpur | Apr 4-7, 2023 | Test # 2501 |
NZ A | Australia A | NZ A | 3 wickets | Lincoln | Apr 1-4, 2023 | First-class |
Central D | Auckland | Central D | 188 runs | Nelson | Apr 1-4, 2023 | First-class |
Barbados | Windward Is | Windward Is | 121 runs | Port of Spain | Mar 29-Apr 1, 2023 | First-class |
Guyana | Leeward Is | Guyana | 17 runs | Providence | Mar 29-Apr 1, 2023 | First-class |
Trinidad & T | Jamaica | Trinidad & T | 9 wickets | Tarouba | Mar 29-31, 2023 | First-class |
Rhinos | Rocks | Rhinos | inns & 191 runs | Harare | Mar 29-31, 2023 | First-class |
Tuskers | Mountaineers | drawn | - | Harare | Mar 29-Apr 1, 2023 | First-class |
West Aust | Victoria | West Aust | 9 wickets | Perth | Mar 23-26, 2023 | First-class |
Guyana | Jamaica | Guyana | 228 runs | Providence | Mar 22-25, 2023 | First-class |
Leeward Is | Windward Is | Windward Is | 6 wickets | Tarouba | Mar 22-25, 2023 | First-class |
Trinidad & T | Barbados | Barbados | 7 wickets | Port of Spain | Mar 22-25, 2023 | First-class |
Auckland | Northern Dis | Auckland | 71 runs | Auckland | Mar 21-24, 2023 | First-class |
Canterbury | Wellington | Canterbury | 138 runs | Rangiora | Mar 21-24, 2023 | First-class |
Central D | Otago | Central D | 5 wickets | Palmerston North | Mar 21-24, 2023 | First-class |
New Zealand | Sri Lanka | New Zealand | inns & 58 runs | Wellington | Mar 17-20, 2023 | Test # 2500 |
Jamaica | Windward Is | Windward Is | 181 runs | Providence | Mar 15-18, 2023 | First-class |
Leeward Is | Barbados | Leeward Is | 2 wickets | Port of Spain | Mar 15-17, 2023 | First-class |
Trinidad & T | Guyana | Guyana | 143 runs | Tarouba | Mar 15-18, 2023 | First-class |
West Aust | Victoria | Victoria | 7 wickets | Perth | Mar 14-17, 2023 | First-class |
South Aust | NSW | drawn | - | Adelaide | Mar 14-17, 2023 | First-class |
Tasmania | Queensland | drawn | - | Hobart | Mar 14-17, 2023 | First-class |
Canterbury | Central D | Central D | 6 wickets | Rangiora | Mar 13-16, 2023 | First-class |
Northern Dis | Wellington | Northern Dis | 2 runs | Hamilton | Mar 13-16, 2023 | First-class |
Otago | Auckland | drawn | - | Alexandra | Mar 13-16, 2023 | First-class |
Boland | Knights | Knights | 9 wickets | Paarl | Mar 12-14, 2023 | First-class |
Lions | Dolphins | Lions | 3 wickets | Potchefstroom | Mar 12-15, 2023 | First-class |
Titans | North West | Titans | 9 wickets | Centurion | Mar 12-15, 2023 | First-class |
W Province | Warriors | Warriors | 79 runs | Cape Town | Mar 12-15, 2023 | First-class |
Limpopo | Easterns | Limpopo | 5 wickets | Polokwane | Mar 9-11, 2023 | First-class |
S West D | KZN-Inland | KZN-Inland | 37 runs | Oudtshoorn | Mar 9-11, 2023 | First-class |
Mpumalanga | Border | Border | 8 wickets | White River | Mar 9-11, 2023 | First-class |
India | Australia | drawn | - | Ahmedabad | Mar 9-13, 2023 | Test # 2499 |
New Zealand | Sri Lanka | New Zealand | 2 wickets | Christchurch | Mar 9-13, 2023 | Test # 2498 |
South Africa | West Indies | South Africa | 284 runs | Johannesburg | Mar 8-11, 2023 | Test # 2497 |
Otago | Canterbury | drawn | - | Dunedin | Mar 6-9, 2023 | First-class |
Boland | Lions | drawn | - | Paarl | Mar 5-8, 2023 | First-class |
Warriors | Titans | Titans | 4 wickets | Gqeberha | Mar 5-8, 2023 | First-class |
Dolphins | North West | Dolphins | inns & 71 runs | Durban | Mar 5-7, 2023 | First-class |
Auckland | Wellington | drawn | - | Auckland | Mar 5-8, 2023 | First-class |
Northern Dis | Central D | Northern Dis | 35 runs | Mount Maunganui | Mar 5-8, 2023 | First-class |
Cent Z (BD) | South Z (BD) | South Z (BD) | inns & 33 runs | Cox's Bazar | Mar 4-7, 2023 | First-class |
Border | Limpopo | Limpopo | 6 wickets | East London | Mar 2-4, 2023 | First-class |
Easterns | Mpumalanga | Easterns | 1 wicket | Benoni | Mar 2-5, 2023 | First-class |
S West D | Northern Cpe | drawn | - | Oudtshoorn | Mar 2-5, 2023 | First-class |
Galle | Dambulla | Dambulla | 75 runs | Galle | Mar 2-5, 2023 | First-class |
West Aust | Tasmania | West Aust | 9 wickets | Perth | Mar 2-4, 2023 | First-class |
Queensland | South Aust | Queensland | 5 wickets | Brisbane | Mar 2-4, 2023 | First-class |
NSW | Victoria | Victoria | 10 wickets | Albury | Mar 2-4, 2023 | First-class |
M. Pradesh | Rest of Ind | Rest of Ind | 238 runs | Gwalior | Mar 1-5, 2023 | First-class |
India | Australia | Australia | 9 wickets | Indore | Mar 1-3, 2023 | Test # 2496 |
South Africa | West Indies | South Africa | 87 runs | Centurion | Feb 28-Mar 2, 2023 | Test # 2495 |
Lions | W Province | Lions | 28 runs | Johannesburg | Feb 26-Mar 1, 2023 | First-class |
Warriors | Knights | Knights | 161 runs | Gqeberha | Feb 26-Mar 1, 2023 | First-class |
Dolphins | Titans | Dolphins | 7 wickets | Durban | Feb 26-Mar 1, 2023 | First-class |
Cent Z (BD) | South Z (BD) | South Z (BD) | 110 runs | Bogra | Feb 25-28, 2023 | First-class |
North Z (BD) | East Z (BD) | drawn | - | Cox's Bazar | Feb 25-28, 2023 | First-class |
Northern Dis | Canterbury | Canterbury | 4 wickets | Hamilton | Feb 25-28, 2023 | First-class |
Otago | Wellington | drawn | - | Dunedin | Feb 25-28, 2023 | First-class |
New Zealand | England | New Zealand | 1 run | Wellington | Feb 24-28, 2023 | Test # 2494 |
Border | S West D | Border | 10 wickets | East London | Feb 23-25, 2023 | First-class |
Limpopo | KZN-Inland | KZN-Inland | inns & 111 runs | Polokwane | Feb 23-25, 2023 | First-class |
Northern Cpe | Easterns | drawn | - | Kimberley | Feb 23-26, 2023 | First-class |
Dambulla | Jaffna | Dambulla | 133 runs | Colombo (PSS) | Feb 23-26, 2023 | First-class |
Galle | Kandy | drawn | - | Colombo (RPS) | Feb 23-26, 2023 | First-class |
Queensland | NSW | Queensland | 5 wickets | Brisbane | Feb 21-24, 2023 | First-class |
Tasmania | West Aust | West Aust | 383 runs | Hobart | Feb 21-24, 2023 | First-class |
Victoria | South Aust | Victoria | 177 runs | Melbourne | Feb 20-22, 2023 | First-class |
Knights | Dolphins | Dolphins | 279 runs | Bloemfontein | Feb 19-22, 2023 | First-class |
Lions | Warriors | drawn | - | Johannesburg | Feb 19-22, 2023 | First-class |
North West | W Province | drawn | - | Potchefstroom | Feb 19-22, 2023 | First-class |
India | Australia | India | 6 wickets | Delhi | Feb 17-19, 2023 | Test # 2493 |
Colombo | Dambulla | drawn | - | Hambantota | Feb 16-19, 2023 | First-class |
Galle | Jaffna | drawn | - | Galle | Feb 16-19, 2023 | First-class |
Bengal | Saurashtra | Saurashtra | 9 wickets | Eden Gardens | Feb 16-19, 2023 | First-class |
New Zealand | England | England | 267 runs | Mount Maunganui | Feb 16-19, 2023 | Test # 2492 |
North West | Boland | drawn | - | Potchefstroom | Feb 12-15, 2023 | First-class |
Zimbabwe | West Indies | West Indies | inns & 4 runs | Bulawayo | Feb 12-14, 2023 | Test # 2491 |
Dolphins | W Province | Dolphins | 8 wickets | Durban | Feb 12-14, 2023 | First-class |
NSW | Tasmania | drawn | - | Sydney | Feb 11-14, 2023 | First-class |
Eagles | Tuskers | drawn | - | Harare | Feb 10-13, 2023 | First-class |
Rhinos | Rocks | drawn | - | Harare | Feb 10-13, 2023 | First-class |
South Aust | West Aust | South Aust | 164 runs | Adelaide | Feb 10-13, 2023 | First-class |
KZN-Inland | Border | drawn | - | Pietermaritzburg | Feb 9-12, 2023 | First-class |
Mpumalanga | S West D | drawn | - | White River | Feb 9-12, 2023 | First-class |
Galle | Colombo | drawn | - | Hambantota | Feb 9-12, 2023 | First-class |
Kandy | Jaffna | Jaffna | 4 wickets | Colombo (SSC) | Feb 9-11, 2023 | First-class |
India | Australia | India | inns & 132 runs | Nagpur | Feb 9-11, 2023 | Test # 2490 |
Victoria | Queensland | Victoria | 164 runs | Melbourne | Feb 9-12, 2023 | First-class |
Barbados | Jamaica | Barbados | 6 wickets | Coolidge | Feb 8-10, 2023 | First-class |
Guyana | Windward Is | drawn | - | St George's | Feb 8-11, 2023 | First-class |
Trinidad & T | Leeward Is | drawn | - | North Sound | Feb 8-11, 2023 | First-class |
Karnataka | Saurashtra | Saurashtra | 4 wickets | Bengaluru | Feb 8-12, 2023 | First-class |
M. Pradesh | Bengal | Bengal | 306 runs | Indore | Feb 8-12, 2023 | First-class |
Sri Lanka A | Eng Lions | drawn | - | Galle | Feb 7-10, 2023 | First-class |
Zimbabwe | West Indies | drawn | - | Bulawayo | Feb 4-8, 2023 | Test # 2489 |
Eagles | Rocks | drawn | - | Harare | Feb 3-6, 2023 | First-class |
Tuskers | Mountaineers | drawn | - | Harare | Feb 3-6, 2023 | First-class |
Jaffna | Colombo | drawn | - | Pallekele | Feb 2-5, 2023 | First-class |
Barbados | Guyana | Guyana | 183 runs | North Sound | Feb 1-4, 2023 | First-class |
Jamaica | Leeward Is | drawn | - | Coolidge | Feb 1-4, 2023 | First-class |
Trinidad & T | Windward Is | drawn | - | St George's | Jan 31-Feb 3, 2023 | First-class |
Sri Lanka A | Eng Lions | drawn | - | Galle | Jan 31-Feb 3, 2023 | First-class |
Karnataka | Uttarakhand | Karnataka | inns & 281 runs | Bengaluru | Jan 31-Feb 3, 2023 | First-class |
M. Pradesh | Andhra | M. Pradesh | 5 wickets | Indore | Jan 31-Feb 3, 2023 | First-class |
Saurashtra | Punjab | Saurashtra | 71 runs | Rajkot | Jan 31-Feb 4, 2023 | First-class |
Bengal | Jharkhand | Bengal | 9 wickets | Eden Gardens | Jan 31-Feb 3, 2023 | First-class |
Jaffna | Dambulla | Dambulla | 5 wickets | Colombo (SSC) | Jan 26-29, 2023 | First-class |
Kandy | Galle | Galle | 10 wickets | Colombo (PSS) | Jan 26-28, 2023 | First-class |
Bihar | Manipur | Bihar | 220 runs | Patna | Jan 25-29, 2023 | First-class |
Andhra | Assam | Andhra | inns & 95 runs | Vizianagaram | Jan 24-26, 2023 | First-class |
Baroda | Nagaland | Baroda | inns & 343 runs | Vadodara | Jan 24-26, 2023 | First-class |
Chandigarh | J + K | drawn | - | Chandigarh | Jan 24-27, 2023 | First-class |
Chhattisgarh | Goa | Chhattisgarh | 8 wickets | Raipur | Jan 24-27, 2023 | First-class |
Gujarat | Railways | Railways | inns & 56 runs | Ahmedabad | Jan 24-26, 2023 | First-class |
Haryana | Uttarakhand | drawn | - | Rohtak | Jan 24-27, 2023 | First-class |
Himachal | UP | drawn | - | Nadaun | Jan 24-27, 2023 | First-class |
Hyderabad | Delhi | Delhi | 9 wickets | Hyderabad | Jan 24-27, 2023 | First-class |
M. Pradesh | Tripura | drawn | - | Indore | Jan 24-27, 2023 | First-class |
Mumbai | Maharashtra | drawn | - | Brabourne | Jan 24-27, 2023 | First-class |
Puducherry | Kerala | drawn | - | Puducherry | Jan 24-27, 2023 | First-class |
Punjab | Vidarbha | drawn | - | Mohali | Jan 24-27, 2023 | First-class |
Rajasthan | Services | Services | 183 runs | Jodhpur | Jan 24-27, 2023 | First-class |
Tamil Nadu | Saurashtra | Tamil Nadu | 59 runs | Chennai | Jan 24-27, 2023 | First-class |
Jharkhand | Karnataka | Karnataka | 9 wickets | Jamshedpur | Jan 24-26, 2023 | First-class |
Bengal | Odisha | Odisha | 7 wickets | Eden Gardens | Jan 24-27, 2023 | First-class |
Eagles | Mountaineers | drawn | - | Harare | Jan 21-24, 2023 | First-class |
Tuskers | Rhinos | drawn | - | Kwekwe | Jan 21-24, 2023 | First-class |
Colombo | Kandy | Kandy | inns & 279 runs | Colombo (SSC) | Jan 19-21, 2023 | First-class |
Dambulla | Galle | Galle | inns & 70 runs | Colombo (RPS) | Jan 19-21, 2023 | First-class |
Chandigarh | Railways | drawn | - | Chandigarh | Jan 17-20, 2023 | First-class |
Delhi | Mumbai | Delhi | 8 wickets | Delhi | Jan 17-20, 2023 | First-class |
Haryana | Bengal | Bengal | inns & 50 runs | Rohtak | Jan 17-20, 2023 | First-class |
Himachal | Nagaland | drawn | - | Nadaun | Jan 17-20, 2023 | First-class |
J + K | Tripura | drawn | - | Jammu | Jan 17-20, 2023 | First-class |
Kerala | Karnataka | drawn | - | Thumba | Jan 17-20, 2023 | First-class |
Maharashtra | Hyderabad | Maharashtra | 9 wickets | Pune | Jan 17-19, 2023 | First-class |
Mizoram | Arunachal | Mizoram | inns & 27 runs | Ahmedabad | Jan 17-19, 2023 | First-class |
Puducherry | Jharkhand | Jharkhand | 10 wickets | Puducherry | Jan 17-20, 2023 | First-class |
Punjab | M. Pradesh | Punjab | inns & 122 runs | Mohali | Jan 17-19, 2023 | First-class |
Rajasthan | Chhattisgarh | Rajasthan | 167 runs | Jodhpur | Jan 17-20, 2023 | First-class |
Saurashtra | Andhra | Andhra | 150 runs | Rajkot | Jan 17-20, 2023 | First-class |
Services | Goa | Goa | inns & 4 runs | Delhi | Jan 17-20, 2023 | First-class |
Sikkim | Manipur | Manipur | 2 wickets | Surat | Jan 17-20, 2023 | First-class |
Tamil Nadu | Assam | Tamil Nadu | inns & 70 runs | Chennai | Jan 17-20, 2023 | First-class |
UP | Odisha | drawn | - | Meerut | Jan 17-20, 2023 | First-class |
Vidarbha | Gujarat | Vidarbha | 18 runs | Nagpur | Jan 17-19, 2023 | First-class |
Uttarakhand | Baroda | drawn | - | Dehradun | Jan 17-20, 2023 | First-class |
Meghalaya | Bihar | Bihar | 302 runs | Shillong | Jan 17-20, 2023 | First-class |
Rhinos | Mountaineers | drawn | - | Harare | Jan 14-17, 2023 | First-class |
Tuskers | Rocks | Rocks | 206 runs | Bulawayo | Jan 14-17, 2023 | First-class |
Chandigarh | Vidarbha | drawn | - | Chandigarh | Jan 10-13, 2023 | First-class |
Delhi | Andhra | drawn | - | Delhi | Jan 10-13, 2023 | First-class |
Goa | Puducherry | Puducherry | 9 wickets | Porvorim | Jan 10-12, 2023 | First-class |
Haryana | Nagaland | Haryana | inns & 69 runs | Rohtak | Jan 10-12, 2023 | First-class |
Himachal | Odisha | Himachal | 3 wickets | Nadaun | Jan 10-13, 2023 | First-class |
Hyderabad | Saurashtra | Saurashtra | inns & 57 runs | Hyderabad | Jan 10-11, 2023 | First-class |
Karnataka | Rajasthan | Karnataka | 10 wickets | Alur (2) | Jan 10-12, 2023 | First-class |
Kerala | Services | Kerala | 204 runs | Thumba | Jan 10-13, 2023 | First-class |
M. Pradesh | Gujarat | M. Pradesh | 260 runs | Indore | Jan 10-13, 2023 | First-class |
Maharashtra | Tamil Nadu | drawn | - | Pune | Jan 10-13, 2023 | First-class |
Mizoram | Bihar | drawn | - | Nadiad | Jan 10-13, 2023 | First-class |
Punjab | J + K | Punjab | 4 wickets | Mohali | Jan 10-13, 2023 | First-class |
Railways | Tripura | Railways | 6 wickets | Surat | Jan 10-13, 2023 | First-class |
UP | Uttarakhand | drawn | - | Lucknow | Jan 10-13, 2023 | First-class |
Bengal | Baroda | Bengal | 7 wickets | Kalyani | Jan 10-13, 2023 | First-class |
Jharkhand | Chhattisgarh | Jharkhand | 44 runs | Jamshedpur | Jan 10-13, 2023 | First-class |
Meghalaya | Manipur | Manipur | 8 wickets | Shillong | Jan 10-12, 2023 | First-class |
Assam | Mumbai | Mumbai | inns & 128 runs | Guwahati | Jan 10-13, 2023 | First-class |
Sikkim | Arunachal | Sikkim | inns & 258 runs | Rangpo | Jan 10-12, 2023 | First-class |
Eagles | Rhinos | Rhinos | inns & 133 runs | Kwekwe | Jan 7-9, 2023 | First-class |
Mountaineers | Rocks | drawn | - | Harare | Jan 7-10, 2023 | First-class |
Australia | South Africa | drawn | - | Sydney | Jan 4-8, 2023 | Test # 2488 |
Arunachal | Meghalaya | Meghalaya | 226 runs | Anand | Jan 3-6, 2023 | First-class |
Baroda | Himachal | drawn | - | Vadodara | Jan 3-6, 2023 | First-class |
Gujarat | Punjab | Punjab | 380 runs | Valsad | Jan 3-5, 2023 | First-class |
Karnataka | Chhattisgarh | Karnataka | 7 wickets | Bengaluru | Jan 3-6, 2023 | First-class |
Kerala | Goa | Goa | 7 wickets | Thumba | Jan 3-6, 2023 | First-class |
M. Pradesh | Vidarbha | M. Pradesh | 205 runs | Indore | Jan 3-6, 2023 | First-class |
Maharashtra | Assam | drawn | - | Ambi | Jan 3-6, 2023 | First-class |
Manipur | Mizoram | Manipur | inns & 36 runs | Ahmedabad | Jan 3-5, 2023 | First-class |
Mumbai | Tamil Nadu | drawn | - | Brabourne | Jan 3-6, 2023 | First-class |
Railways | J + K | Railways | inns & 73 runs | Surat | Jan 3-5, 2023 | First-class |
Rajasthan | Jharkhand | drawn | - | Jaipur | Jan 3-6, 2023 | First-class |
Saurashtra | Delhi | Saurashtra | inns & 214 runs | Saurashtra | Jan 3-5, 2023 | First-class |
Services | Puducherry | Services | 5 wickets | Delhi | Jan 3-6, 2023 | First-class |
UP | Haryana | drawn | - | Lucknow | Jan 3-6, 2023 | First-class |
Uttarakhand | Bengal | drawn | - | Dehradun | Jan 3-6, 2023 | First-class |
Andhra | Hyderabad | Andhra | 154 runs | Vizianagaram | Jan 3-6, 2023 | First-class |
Bihar | Sikkim | drawn | - | Patna | Jan 3-6, 2023 | First-class |
Odisha | Nagaland | drawn | - | Cuttack | Jan 3-6, 2023 | First-class |
Tripura | Chandigarh | drawn | - | Agartala | Jan 3-6, 2023 | First-class |
Pakistan | New Zealand | drawn | - | Karachi | Jan 2-6, 2023 | Test # 2487 |
Adjust:Most recentPast weekPast MonthPast year4 years10 years25 years
Performances in matches that overlap years are credited to the year in which they occurred - this results in some unknown data, especially in regard to bowling figures
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Ghani Glass v Pakistan Television at Karachi, President's Trophy Grade-I 7th match, Dec 28-31, 2023 [First-class]
Higher Education Commission v Khan Research Laboratories at Karachi, President's Trophy Grade-I 8th match, Dec 28-31, 2023 [First-class]
State Bank of Pakistan v Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited at Karachi, President's Trophy Grade-I 9th match, Dec 28-31, 2023 [First-class]
Terms of Use|Privacy Policy|Your US State Privacy Rights|Children's Online Privacy Policy|Interest - Based Ads|Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information|Feedback
© 2024 ESPN Sports Media Ltd. All rights reserved